fbpx

Antwerp Giants vs Spirou Basket

Recap

EuroMillions Basketball League 2020-'21

Lotto ArenaSchijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Merksem
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
SPIROU BASKET CHARLEROI – A
82 - 79
Final Score
Team1234T
Antwerp Giants2326221182
Spirou Basket1426241579
AST
21
REB
50
STL
5
BLK
5
PF
18
15
AST
33
REB
9
STL
2
BLK
20
PF
Game Statistics
44.9%
Field goal percentage
25.0%
3-pointer percentage
72.2%
Free throw percentage
41.5%
Field goal percentage
40.6%
3-pointer percentage
80.0%
Free throw percentage

Antwerp Giants

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
28Ibrahima Fall FayeForward/Center1941224850.0020.01250.02221
23Dave DudzinskiPower Forward1101120141040.01520.011100.03812
22Vincent KestelootForward117600061154.51425.044100.04212
0Stephaun BranchGuard18122223837.51333.31425.06620
44Kenneth Smith Guard112713003933.31333.355100.00741
2Jalen JenkinsSmall Forward11071005683.30000004313
7Dennis DonkorShooting Guard101000020.0020.00000103
9Niels Van Den EyndeGuard1301001333.3010.01250.00013
12Vrenz BleijenberghGuard/Forward111111041040.03742.90000122
13Niels De RidderForward1210001250.0010.00001001
 Total 182502155316944.972825.0131872.220301418

Spirou Basket

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
14Gyorgy GolomanForward/Center11041004850.0010.02366.71325
7Tim Lambrecht Forward1231104281747.161154.51250.05610
#Shane HamminkGuard/Forward1953103837.51520.022100.03224
5Alexandre LibertGuard120583051145.54850.066100.01433
10Milan SamardzicGuard101000010.00000000111
1Noah FogangForward1411001616.71333.31250.01003
2Hugo MattioliShooting Guard1412002540.0020.00001001
13Yoeri SchoepenForward1630003475.0010.00000311
7Noah ZappullaShooting Guard101000020.00000000110
8Noé BotuliGuard/Forward1310001333.311100.00001002
9Thibaut BronchartPower Forward1000100000000000000
 Total 179331592276541.5133240.6121580.013201120

Court

Lotto Arena

Leave a Reply