fbpx

Castors Braine vs Phantoms Boom

Recap

Top Division Women 1 2020-'21

Stade Gaston ReiffRue Ernest Laurent, Eigenbrakel, Nijvel, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, 1420, Belgium
MITHRA CASTORS BRAINE – DA
PHANTOMS BOOM – DA
87 - 56
Final Score
Team1234T
Castors Braine3318181887
Phantoms Boom1214131756
AST
20
REB
47
STL
13
BLK
1
PF
12
12
AST
27
REB
8
STL
1
BLK
17
PF
Game Statistics
45.5%
Field goal percentage
20.0%
3-pointer percentage
85.7%
Free throw percentage
31.7%
Field goal percentage
20.8%
3-pointer percentage
91.7%
Free throw percentage

Castors Braine

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
34Brittany StarlingCenter1871003933.3020.02450.02551
40Kayla AlexanderPower Forward1201212161060.000088100.021000
35Kate KreslinaForward1734202825.01250.022100.00302
31Maxuella Lisowa-MbakaGuard/Forward11540104580.00007887.52223
4Elise RamettePoint Guard1444302540.0030.00001310
1Eva HambursinGuard1312201520.01333.30001002
3Kato AertssensForward1000000000000000000
9Marjorie CarpreauxPoint Guard103610020.0010.0010.00331
10Tesse KapengaPower Forward100110030.0010.00000021
13Melisa BrcaninovicCenter120710081172.71333.333100.02501
14Erika De SouzaCenter11060104850.000022100.02431
17Chadia SamsamGuard1000000000000000000
 Total 1874720131306645.531520.0242885.712351612

Phantoms Boom

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
13Ellen LauwersCenter104100050.0030.00000414
9Ine JorisCenter1763302922.2030.03475.01522
10Sarah BellPower Forward1201001714.3050.00000012
7Jolien GoyvaertsGuard/Forward1823202633.3010.044100.00250
6Sam Van BuggenhoutShooting Guard111300031030.01425.044100.01231
8Axelle Van EupenForward1482012540.0010.00004422
4Emma NdiribeGuard1731103650.011100.00000311
11Sophie Van HoofPower Forward1610003475.00000000103
12Caro ApersForward1000000000000000000
15Emma BellForward1800203933.32540.00000031
5Sam DaelemansGuard13010011100.011100.00000001
14Habibatou BahForward100000010.00000000030
 Total 156271281206331.752420.8111291.76212117

Court

Stade Gaston Reiff

Leave a Reply