fbpx

Gent Hawks vs Royal IV

Recap

Top Division Men 1 2021-'22

Sportarena TolhuisTolhuislaan 77, 9000 Gent
GENT HAWKS – A
ROYAL IV BRUSSELS – A
63 - 83
Final Score
Team1234T
Gent Hawks181820763
Royal IV2324152183
AST
14
REB
37
STL
2
BLK
2
PF
21
8
AST
28
REB
5
STL
1
BLK
22
PF
Game Statistics
46.9%
Field goal percentage
12.5%
3-pointer percentage
71.4%
Free throw percentage
51.7%
Field goal percentage
45.2%
3-pointer percentage
50.0%
Free throw percentage

Gent Hawks

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Olivier MaesPoint Guard104600030.0030.00000434
7Joeri VermoesenSmall Forward1151230161540.0080.03560.021022
11Joren VermoesenForward1972003933.3010.03475.02514
13Boris PenninckForward/Center127512091090.022100.07887.50512
14Giel VanthournoutGuard/Forward100000010.00000000022
8Janik Van ImpeGuard/Forward1432002633.3020.0020.02133
15Gilles DierickxCenter1830013560.000022100.01233
 Total 163341422234946.921612.5152171.47301621

Royal IV

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Rochdi BenzouienPoint Guard1760002450.01250.02633.30604
10Amaury MarionSmall Forward114201051145.51425.03475.00214
16Jean-Patrick NyamsiCenter11442006875.02366.7010.03124
32Thomas CreppyGuard/Forward115341161442.931030.0010.00312
25Raphael MoriniPower Forward11551205955.65771.40000501
5Jean BonsengeGuard1620001250.0010.04666.70200
5Deogracias MutulaGuard14100022100.00000001022
6Jonathan KabanguShooting Guard103000020.00000001211
8Faycal LaïtShooting Guard1800103650.02450.00000014
9Bilal VancoppenolleForward1011000000000000100
 Total 18327851305851.7143145.291850.0523822

Venue

Sportarena Tolhuis

Leave a Reply