fbpx

Guco Lier vs Limburg United B

Recap

Top Division Men 1 Playoffs 2021-'22

Sporthal StadsparkLeuvensevest 54, 2500 Lier
BC GUCO LIER – A
HUBO LIMBURG UNITED – B
90 - 81
Final Score
Team1234OTT
Guco Lier221922171090
Limburg United B16162721181
AST
23
REB
41
STL
10
BLK
2
PF
21
13
AST
38
REB
11
STL
1
BLK
25
PF
Game Statistics
40.8%
Field goal percentage
35.3%
3-pointer percentage
76.9%
Free throw percentage
46.9%
Field goal percentage
37.5%
3-pointer percentage
60.0%
Free throw percentage

Guco Lier

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Simon Van Den BogaertShooting Guard11210005955.62366.70000101
7Matthijs Van Den EyndeGuard/Forward115651061540.02450.01250.01531
10Vic Van OosterwyckPoint Guard126751081457.13742.97887.51674
11Sam DewitForward1724101520.0040.05683.31123
12Maxime Bilolo KatualaForward1240111333.30000003111
4Cas Van OosterwyckPoint Guard1855312825.01616.73475.01414
8Mathias Van Den BogaertGuard/Forward112100041136.441040.0020.01001
14Brecht IliaensCenter1851102540.000044100.02313
15Anthony MariënCenter106320010.00000002403
 Total 1903723102297140.8123435.3202676.913281521

Limburg United B

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Ferre VanderhoydonckPower Forward12200011100.00000000210
7Matthias BovyGuard19322041136.41616.70001222
8Wout LeemansForward13010330121866.75862.51714.32824
9Marten CeyssensForward/Center1952013837.50003475.02324
10Frits HermansGuard11133104666.7010.033100.01265
5Joris FauconnierPoint Guard110113021216.72728.644100.00143
14Cédric BlanchartPower Forward1651003650.0010.00000545
15Yannick RavertForward/Center1431201250.011100.01250.02112
 Total 1813213111306446.992437.5122060.09292225

Venue

Sporthal Stadspark

Leave a Reply