fbpx

Guco Lier vs Oxaco

Recap

Top Division Men 1 2021-'22

Sporthal StadsparkLeuvensevest 54, 2500 Lier
BC GUCO LIER – A
OXACO BBC – A
45 - 67
Final Score
Team1234T
Guco Lier181061145
Oxaco1815161867
AST
12
REB
47
STL
9
BLK
1
PF
23
11
AST
47
REB
11
STL
3
BLK
16
PF
Game Statistics
31.0%
Field goal percentage
23.1%
3-pointer percentage
40.0%
Free throw percentage
37.1%
Field goal percentage
23.8%
3-pointer percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage

Guco Lier

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Jo Van BuggenhoutPoint Guard1761102728.6020.03475.01532
8Joppe MennesForward1283111520.0010.00000841
8Mathias Van Den BogaertGuard/Forward1660102825.02540.00001503
11Sam DewitForward15431021020.0010.01425.01344
13Vincent BenoyForward/Center114601071070.0010.0030.00621
4Cas Van OosterwyckPoint Guard1321001250.01250.00000213
5Simon Van Den BogaertShooting Guard120030040.0010.022100.00021
7Matthijs Van Den EyndeGuard/Forward1422002540.0000020.02034
10Vic Van OosterwyckPoint Guard101000020.00000000112
12Dries BogaertsForward100000010.00000000000
15Anthony MariënCenter1232101425.00000002122
 Total 145381291185831.031323.161540.09382223

Oxaco

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Nick CelisGuard/Forward111813351631.31250.00002631
9Bert Van De BroekPower Forward11641005955.62450.044100.00432
00Bryan De ValckForward1592202540.0020.011100.00901
11Joppe BouckaertGuard1200001333.30000000000
55Sam Van HoeyShooting Guard111330031127.31333.34757.11202
4Alexander GomesGuard/Forward12001011100.00000000002
6Dennis VerlindenPoint Guard12122011100.0000020.00121
7Jens HendrickxGuard105100040.0030.00002311
10Vince Van CleemputForward11061104850.01333.31425.02413
13Laurens Van Den HemelGuard1630203837.5020.00001203
12Mark De MeyerForward1230001333.3010.00000310
14Toon VerschuerenCenter101000010.0010.00000100
 Total 1674311113267037.152123.8101855.610371116

Venue

Sporthal Stadspark

Leave a Reply