fbpx

Kangoeroes vs Castors Braine

Recap

Top Division Women 1 Playoffs 2021-'22

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – DA
MITHRA CASTORS BRAINE – DA
69 - 82
Final Score
Team1234T
Kangoeroes2015191569
Castors Braine1531221482
AST
21
REB
29
STL
6
BLK
0
PF
14
13
AST
28
REB
5
STL
1
BLK
17
PF
Game Statistics
49.2%
Field goal percentage
31.6%
3-pointer percentage
83.3%
Free throw percentage
54.9%
Field goal percentage
47.6%
3-pointer percentage
72.7%
Free throw percentage

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Ivana KatanicPoint Guard14110302922.2020.00000121
7Ziomara MorrisonCenter12211000101662.5010.022100.04744
10Laure ResimontSmall Forward116121071070.02540.00000102
11Dominique WilsonGuard1911103837.52366.71250.00131
34Billie MasseyCenter11161004850.01425.022100.02431
14Kyra BruyndoncxCenter1001000000000000003
9Marie VervaetPower Forward102400030.0020.00001100
25Becky MasseyPower Forward1712103560.01250.00000112
 Total 169232160295949.261931.65683.38211414

Castors Braine

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Aislinn KonigGuard1272201101758.85955.622100.00213
4Elise RamettePoint Guard1612103560.0010.00000112
11Danielle Hamilton-CarterForward/Center12202011100.00000001104
15Valeriya BerezhynskaCenter1761001520.01333.34580.00653
31Maxuella Lisowa-MbakaGuard/Forward1265310101471.42540.04757.12310
5Viktoriya BalabanSmall Forward13000011100.011100.0020.00011
7Lynn HeringForward1000000000000000000
10Tesse KapengaPower Forward1000000000000000000
21Jessica LindstromForward1742002540.01250.022100.01323
22Quinn Urbaniak-DornstauderCenter144310030.000044100.00411
 Total 182241351285154.9102147.6162272.76221317

Venue

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply