fbpx

Kangoeroes vs Mons-Hainaut

Recap

BNXT 2022-'23

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – A
BELFIUS MONS-HAINAUT – A
89 - 80
Final Score
Team1234T
Kangoeroes2027261689
Mons2315202280
REB
37
AST
18
STL
7
BLK
1
PF
23
22
REB
10
AST
5
STL
0
BLK
19
PF
Game Statistics
53.4%
Field goal percentage
38.5%
3-pointer percentage
77.3%
Free throw percentage
52.7%
Field goal percentage
41.2%
3-pointer percentage
62.5%
Free throw percentage

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
3Domien LoubryPoint Guard112551145.53742.922100.04136101215
11Brian FobbsGuard11322922.2050.044100.0624011338
4Wen MukubuSmall Forward11272633.3010.0000505210324
14Jonas FoertsForward11172450.01250.0000202200145
15Mattias PalinckxCenter11144580.00002366.72111001310
0DeAndre DavisForward10215683.33475.00002111100113
5Godwin TshimangaForward/Center104000000000000010000
6Jo Van BuggenhoutPoint Guard108000000000000100020
7Luka KotruljaShooting Guard106020.0020.03475.0000000113
8Joppe MennesForward1040000001250.0101010211
24Larry ThomasPoint Guard10164666.73560.011100.03215101012
34Richmond AririguzohCenter10267977.80004666.77340003418
 Total 10200315853.4102638.5172277.33212251871172389

Mons

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2Charlie MoorePoint Guard113151145.53560.022100.01016004415
13Keith BraxtonShooting Guard11323837.5030.0000514120206
9Igor Mintogo EbangShooting Guard11241250.0010.04666.7303000016
31Jure ZubacForward11151333.31250.0000422000033
5Steve HarrisForward11256966.70004580.04220100116
3Giuliano NeriGuard10411100.011100.0000101000003
7Adin VrabacForward10295955.61250.04757.11010104415
11Zaccharie MortantGuard10181333.3000000000300132
25Alexandre GavrilovicCenter10236966.71333.31425.02110100314
 Total 10200295552.771741.2152462.5217151050131980

Venue

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply