fbpx

Leuven Bears vs Oostende

Recap

BNXT 2021-'22

SportOasePhilipssite 6, 3000 Leuven
STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS – A
FILOU OOSTENDE – A
77 - 90
Final Score
Team1234T
Leuven Bears2121171877
Oostende2613203190
AST
17
REB
27
STL
9
BLK
1
PF
30
15
AST
31
REB
6
STL
2
BLK
23
PF
Game Statistics
45.2%
Field goal percentage
22.7%
3-pointer percentage
100.0%
Free throw percentage
51.0%
Field goal percentage
50.0%
3-pointer percentage
80.6%
Free throw percentage

Leuven Bears

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Joshua HeathPoint Guard1233750102441.71616.722100.01222
7KeVaughn AllenShooting Guard11210003560.01250.055100.00115
9Jakob CebasekForward11414104666.71250.055100.00115
12Thibault VanderhaegenPower Forward104100030.0030.00002212
13Nick McGlynnCenter1251101520.0020.00001425
8Romain BoxusSmall Forward1021100000000000202
4Wouter WillemsPoint Guard1012000000000001014
14Solomon YoungCenter124501191752.92633.344100.01422
22Tiago Nunes e Santos CruzSmall Forward1211001250.0010.00001033
23Remco Nunes e Santos CruzSmall Forward1000000000000000000
 Total 177231791286245.252222.71616100.09181430

Oostende

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Levi RandolphGuard/Forward1345110101471.46875.081172.70533
5Phil BoothGuard114322031030.03742.955100.00343
18Mikael JantunenPower Forward11362104757.11333.34666.71512
20Dusan DjordjevicPoint Guard1414202450.00000000122
35Amida BrimahCenter1760021250.00005683.33323
1Demetrius CongerSmall Forward1731003742.91250.0010.00324
4Simon BuysseShooting Guard1923002540.0020.055100.01112
14Servaas BuysschaertForward/Center12020000000022100.00003
89Olivier TroisfontainesShooting Guard1010000000000000100
 Total 190271562254951.0112250.0293680.68231523

Venue

SportOase

Leave a Reply