fbpx

Melsele vs Waregem

Recap

Top Division Men 1 2021-'22

Sporthal 't Wit ZandAlbrecht Rodenbachlaan 23 - 9120 Melsele
BASICS MELSELE-BEVEREN – A
ION BASKET WAREGEM – A
80 - 69
Final Score
Team1234T
Melsele239212780
Waregem1918151769
AST
16
REB
45
STL
7
BLK
1
PF
19
12
AST
31
REB
8
STL
1
BLK
18
PF
Game Statistics
42.6%
Field goal percentage
46.7%
3-pointer percentage
77.8%
Free throw percentage
41.0%
Field goal percentage
27.3%
3-pointer percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage

Melsele

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Jens BouckaertPower Forward1131341041136.41520.04580.031021
5Geoffrey HockinsGuard1295510102147.681361.511100.00522
10Anthony ChadaGuard/Forward1520002728.61425.00001123
14Yarne BaetensPower Forward1580101425.0010.03475.03502
15Leroy AnthonisCenter116831161154.52450.02450.01722
6Sam HemeleersPoint Guard1513102366.711100.00001030
8Bryan Van SandeForward1531001333.311100.022100.02114
12Roy Van TeteringCenter1000000000000000000
7Bjorn Van SandePower Forward1000000000000000001
9Daan MoensPower Forward123020010.0010.022100.00324
 Total 180431671266142.6143046.7141877.812331419

Waregem

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Robin SpaensPoint Guard1512102922.21616.70000112
6Lucien SissokoPower Forward1351101520.0010.01250.02312
8Maxime VerspeetenShooting Guard11061204757.12450.00000631
11J’Nathan BullockForward11320005955.62540.01250.00220
13Rens Van RavensteijnForward/Center1410101333.3010.02366.70105
4Robin MarreelGuard120200010.0010.022100.00021
9Noah GebbertGuard/Forward1534212450.01333.30002114
10Tim BruyneelPower Forward1451102825.0050.00001412
15Aaron Van VoorenCenter122710081553.33742.93742.90711
12Niels DeplaecieGuard1110000000001250.00100
 Total 169311281256141.093327.3101855.65261218

Venue

Sporthal 't Wit Zand

Leave a Reply