fbpx

Mons-Hainaut vs Leuven Bears

Recap

EuroMillions Basketball League 2020-'21

Diamonte Mons ArenaRue des Laminoirs 2, 7012 Mons
BELFIUS MONS-HAINAUT – A
STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS – A
65 - 59
Final Score
Team1234T
Mons-Hainaut1318161865
Leuven Bears1912151359
AST
16
REB
36
STL
10
BLK
5
PF
17
10
AST
35
REB
6
STL
4
BLK
18
PF
Game Statistics
39.7%
Field goal percentage
20.0%
3-pointer percentage
63.2%
Free throw percentage
36.2%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
69.2%
Free throw percentage

Mons-Hainaut

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Skylar Spencer Forward/Center114100005771.40004580.04611
23Ajdin PenavaPower Forward1430002633.3030.0010.00302
5Auston BarnesSmall Forward111911051338.51425.0010.02713
1Anthony LambotGuard112314251145.5030.022100.00322
7Jabril DurhamPoint Guard18372021020.0010.04666.71242
0Arik SmithGuard111532241330.82366.71333.30522
8Justin CageForward100000010.0010.00000000
11Zaccharie MortantGuard1012000000000000114
14Sander Van CaeneghemForward/Center15221122100.000011100.01101
 Total 1653616105256339.731520.0121963.28281117

Leuven Bears

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
13Brandan Stith Power Forward1590122728.6010.01250.01802
9Jonas DelalieuxPower Forward118201061250.03742.93650.00213
11Seppe D’espallierGuard/Forward1583211714.31250.022100.01743
6Luka KotruljaShooting Guard1352001616.71520.00002312
5Joshua HeathPoint Guard11023104850.01425.011100.01164
#Randy HaynesShooting Guard17600021020.01333.322100.00602
4Joris FauconnierPoint Guard100200020.0010.00000021
12Thibault VanderhaegenPower Forward1500112366.711100.00000011
15Ziga FifoltCenter16300033100.00000001200
 Total 159351064215836.282433.391369.26291518

Court

Diamonte Mons Arena

Leave a Reply