fbpx

Okapi Aalst vs Antwerp Giants

Recap

EuroMillions Basketball League 1998-'99

Forum AalstAlbrechtlaan 115, 9300 Aalst
OKAPI AALST – A
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Okapi Aalst

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
#Borislav VucevicSmall Forward26501944345817332952.68018044.4759876.5094520
#Shaun IgoCenter2151410171258.30001250.001410
#Ioannis BrougkosCenter2613210422712559955.6000223268.80104200
#Milan JeremicCenter231881441235307913060.81250.0295156.90144160
#Darren EngellantCenter211332521819245811052.7000175431.50252310
#Darko RallisPoint Guard26931928210275450.051631.3344575.6019340
6Kris SergeantGuard/Forward241282419131447360.3213560.0192576.0024120
7Steve IbensPoint Guard2420038511506515940.9257632.9455483.3038240
7Daren QueenanShooting Guard266481294720624243256.0123633.315219976.40129660
10Thomas Van De VondelSmall Forward25000022100.00001250.00020
11Pieter LoridonSmall Forward1819969502106814646.6288134.6355563.6069360
16Christophe BeghinForward/Center41084125771.4000040.00850
 Total 26225289529519784825155353.117242640.443062169.208952990

Antwerp Giants

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
#John BrannenPower Forward105118441214843.842317.451435.701850
#Pat LauwerysGuard/Forward24633816160214942.921315.4193554.3038160
#Benoit RasquinPoint Guard1625697072330.421612.591464.306100
#Tom SchellemansCenter103020213133240.60004666.702080
#Earl JohnsonForward/Center1200001333.3010.00000000
#Lance MillerSmall Forward1018886331646812753.5173844.7354676.1086260
#Vincent VermeirenForward/Center6351001714.3010.01616.70500
5Yves DupontCenter2630218330342113427648.631421.4315160.80183250
6Pieter Van HoeckeGuard1018520061250.04580.022100.00560
7Roger HugginsForward/Center2541726843821816529056.941040.08313262.90268560
8Louis RoweSmall Forward24614511182864.381361.522100.001470
12Herbert BaertPower Forward252281403125159820348.321020.0305158.80140230
13Wim VanhaeleShooting Guard26322494016011426642.94715230.9476473.4049260
14Michael HugerPoint Guard263966610038013827250.7307838.59011379.6066380
 Total 26209189831624063805163649.212337432.935853666.808982460

Court

Forum Aalst

Leave a Reply