fbpx

Oostende vs Leuven Bears

Recap

BNXT 2021-'22

Versluys|DômeNorthlaan 13, 8400 Oostende
FILOU OOSTENDE – A
STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS – A
79 - 56
Final Score
Team1234T
Oostende1724162279
Leuven Bears1811151256
REB
34
AST
22
STL
7
BLK
2
PF
17
32
REB
12
AST
7
STL
0
BLK
21
PF
Game Statistics
50.0%
Field goal percentage
36.8%
3-pointer percentage
87.0%
Free throw percentage
36.2%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
60.0%
Free throw percentage

Oostende

# Player Position GP MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2Levi RandolphGuard/Forward10030.00001250.0101410111
5Phil BoothGuard104757.12450.022100.05051100012
14Servaas BuysschaertForward/Center103650.000022100.0532201138
20Dusan DjordjevicPoint Guard10040.0020.0020.0202410010
30Pierre-Antoine GilletPower Forward103742.91425.0000303000127
4Simon BuysseShooting Guard1044100.011100.011100.01011102210
6Keye Van Der Vuurst De VriesPoint Guard104666.71333.333100.00007103212
89Olivier TroisfontainesShooting Guard103475.02366.744100.01012000112
44Brandon McCoyCenter101250.000022100.0514001214
17Xander PintelonForward10020.0010.0000211000010
18Mikael JantunenPower Forward104757.1010.055100.05141101213
25Jesse WalesonCenter10000000000000010110
 Total 10265250.071936.8202387.0306282272121779

Leuven Bears

# Player Position GP MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
5Joshua HeathPoint Guard101250.01250.0000303510043
7KeVaughn AllenShooting Guard103560.011100.0000523110107
12Thibault VanderhaegenPower Forward102450.01333.3000110010145
9Jakob CebasekForward101714.3050.05862.5936300127
13Nick McGlynnCenter1031030.01333.3000734200237
6David KraljShooting Guard1041330.81520.0000101100429
14Solomon YoungCenter1041233.31250.01250.03300301210
21Roel BucumiGuard/Forward101250.01250.0000000010003
22Tiago Nunes e Santos CruzSmall Forward102366.711100.0000000000035
 Total 10215836.282433.361060.02912201270132156

Venue

Versluys|Dôme

Leave a Reply