fbpx

Phantoms Boom vs Kangoeroes

Recap

Top Division Women 1 2021-'22

BoomBoxKapelstraat 145, Boom, Antwerp, Flanders, 2850, Belgium
PHANTOMS BOOM – DA
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – DA
47 - 77
Final Score
Team1234T
Phantoms Boom101217847
Kangoeroes1221321277
AST
11
REB
39
STL
6
BLK
1
PF
21
11
AST
44
REB
13
STL
6
BLK
12
PF
Game Statistics
32.8%
Field goal percentage
21.4%
3-pointer percentage
54.5%
Free throw percentage
41.2%
Field goal percentage
29.0%
3-pointer percentage
63.2%
Free throw percentage

Phantoms Boom

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
7Jolien GoyvaertsGuard/Forward11011204850.0030.022100.00153
9Ine JorisCenter1561001812.5020.03475.01511
13Sarah BellPower Forward1321101520.01333.3020.00234
14Heleen AdamsForward1423102540.00000000212
12Shenita LandryForward/Center1441102450.00000001322
4Emma NdiribeGuard104100030.00000000421
10Sam DaelemansGuard1200001250.00000000000
5Marit VloeberghsGuard1201001425.0020.00000001
8Axelle Van EupenForward1442012633.3000010.01312
11Sophie Van HoofPower Forward1340001250.00001250.01331
6Habibatou BahForward1510102540.011100.00000111
15Emma BellForward1540002633.31333.30000413
 Total 147321161195832.831421.461154.58312021

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Lut De MeyerSmall Forward113314151145.52728.61250.01221
4Ivana KatanicPoint Guard1694501616.7020.04666.71802
34Billie MasseyCenter11060134757.11333.311100.02442
25Becky MasseyPower Forward1151120051435.7030.05955.611031
10Laure ResimontSmall Forward121221071450.061154.511100.01102
5Kyra BilliaertGuard1000000000000000001
14Kyra BruyndoncxCenter1211001250.0010.00001000
32Ae’Rianna HarrisForward1870124757.10000002512
2Eva Van GilsGuard1210001333.30000001000
9Marie VervaetPower Forward103110040.0040.00001211
22Aline De MunckForward1000000000000000000
 Total 1774311136286841.293129.0121963.212321112

Venue

BoomBox

Leave a Reply