fbpx

Phantoms Boom vs Liège Panthers

Recap

Top Division Women 1 2021-'22

BoomBoxKapelstraat 145, Boom, Antwerp, Flanders, 2850, Belgium
PHANTOMS BOOM – DA
VOO LIEGE PANTHERS – DA
63 - 69
Final Score
Team1234T
Phantoms Boom1512132363
Liège Panthers2115161769
AST
9
REB
41
STL
6
BLK
2
PF
16
8
AST
48
REB
6
STL
1
BLK
22
PF
Game Statistics
34.9%
Field goal percentage
22.2%
3-pointer percentage
57.7%
Free throw percentage
41.5%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
72.7%
Free throw percentage

Phantoms Boom

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
7Jolien GoyvaertsGuard/Forward116432151533.33560.03742.90432
9Ine JorisCenter111410051145.5030.011100.01355
10Sarah BellPower Forward1701003933.31333.30000000
1Shenita LandryForward/Center1970103475.00003475.00712
14Heleen AdamsForward1413002728.6010.00000111
5Marit VloeberghsGuard101000010.0010.00000111
8Axelle Van EupenForward114000010.00001250.01311
11Sophie Van HoofPower Forward112131113742.900061154.54900
6Habibatou BahForward1330201425.0010.011100.02121
15Emma BellForward100000040.0040.00000013
 Total 16337962226334.941822.2152657.79321516

Liège Panthers

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
7Emmeline LeblonPoint Guard1521101425.01333.322100.00223
40Eden RotbergGuard113613051435.71425.022100.01511
11Manon DescampsForward116500061060.04757.1010.01412
22Brittany BrewerForward/Center1781003742.90001250.02645
14Julia FranquinForward1420002540.00000001132
4Natacha DoppeeGuard1505002825.01616.70000013
45Jaleesa MaesForward/Center1171401171450.00003475.021232
20Marie PeetersForward1220101250.0010.00000222
29Alice BremerPower Forward103000010.00000000302
 Total 16942861276541.572133.381172.79391822

Venue

BoomBox

Leave a Reply