fbpx

Royal IV vs Kortrijk

Recap

Top Division Men 1 2021-'22

Palais du MidiRue Roger van der Weyden 3, 1000 Bruxelles
ROYAL IV BRUSSELS – A
KORTRIJK SPURS – A
81 - 89
Final Score
Team1234T
Royal IV1917261981
Kortrijk2520202489
AST
11
REB
38
STL
5
BLK
1
PF
26
20
AST
25
REB
9
STL
4
BLK
21
PF
Game Statistics
50.0%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
71.4%
Free throw percentage
52.6%
Field goal percentage
56.3%
3-pointer percentage
76.9%
Free throw percentage

Royal IV

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Rochdi BenzouienPoint Guard1955104850.01425.00001432
15Jean-Patrick NyamsiCenter1243100111291.70002450.03025
10Amaury MarionSmall Forward117510151338.52540.055100.01423
25Raphael MoriniPower Forward1530002450.01333.30000303
11Thomas CreppyGuard/Forward11121305862.51425.00000231
12Jean BonsengeGuard1540002450.011100.00001311
13Deogracias MutulaGuard1000000000000000000
8Faycal LaïtShooting Guard1381001616.71333.30001722
9Fayssal El MahsiniGuard1641002728.6010.02366.72243
18Estime VanguCenter113110020.00001250.01215
 Total 181371151326450.072133.3101471.411271926

Kortrijk

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
22Alex LaurentForward115352141040.01425.06875.00323
9Brecht GuillemynShooting Guard1564502633.311100.00000622
11Robbe NaudtsForward1611002366.72366.70000100
13Donovan WalasiakGuard120361051050.04580.06785.70304
21Sade Aded HusseinForward/Center117420181172.711100.00001314
0Mathieu CouckeGuard/Forward11422006875.0010.022100.01140
7Mathieu BergenGuard/Forward1410001333.300022100.00113
14Sander Van CaeneghemForward/Center1840122633.3010.04580.01334
1Gil DieltiensGuard101000000000020.00101
 Total 189252094305752.691656.3202676.93221321

Venue

Palais du Midi

Leave a Reply