fbpx

Mons-Hainaut vs Liège Basket

Recap

EuroMillions Basketball League 2020-'21

Diamonte Mons ArenaRue des Laminoirs 2, 7012 Mons
BELFIUS MONS-HAINAUT – A
VOO LIEGE BASKET – A
83 - 79
Final Score
Team1234T
Mons-Hainaut2620211683
Liège Basket2714172179
AST
25
REB
29
STL
9
BLK
3
PF
15
16
AST
27
REB
9
STL
1
BLK
20
PF
Game Statistics
50.8%
Field goal percentage
40.0%
3-pointer percentage
100.0%
Free throw percentage
46.8%
Field goal percentage
44.4%
3-pointer percentage
81.8%
Free throw percentage

Mons-Hainaut

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Arik SmithGuard111231041233.32633.311100.00213
6Skylar Spencer Forward/Center117611388100.000011100.02413
23Ajdin PenavaPower Forward1830102728.61333.333100.02104
7Jabril DurhamPoint Guard184144021020.0060.044100.00450
9Igor Mintogo EbangShooting Guard1511002450.011100.00000100
5Auston BarnesSmall Forward11471204850.02450.044100.00722
11Zaccharie MortantGuard11545006875.03475.00001323
14Sander Van CaeneghemForward/Center15200022100.011100.00001120
 Total 183292593305950.8102540.01313100.06231315

Liège Basket

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Brieuc LemaireGuard11143004850.01250.022100.00415
7Ioannis Iarochevitch Power Forward11453204944.42450.044100.01401
13Amaury GorgemansCenter1420002633.3010.00001132
15Milos BojovicGuard/Forward118243071741.21616.733100.01143
31Lovre BasicPoint Guard120152071450.061250.0020.00131
1Romain BoxusSmall Forward18500033100.022100.00001403
8Jarno MoonsShooting Guard1000000000000000000
11Romain BruwierSmall Forward1000000000000000000
12François LhoestForward1471012366.70000003402
32Kevin StilmantCenter101020020.00000000113
 Total 179271691296246.8122744.491181.87201220

Court

Diamonte Mons Arena

Leave a Reply