fbpx

Okapi Aalst vs Antwerp Giants

Recap

European Competitions (Europe Cup, Champions League, EuroCup, EuroLeague) 1998-'99

Forum AalstAlbrechtlaan 115, 9300 Aalst
OKAPI AALST – A
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Okapi Aalst

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
7Daren QueenanShooting Guard102213114107013850.761540.0758687.20312324
#Borislav VucevicSmall Forward1014435171305011942.0307540.0141973.70351327
#Ioannis BrougkosCenter1074421140305158.8010.0141973.7042736
#Milan JeremicCenter1065436100275152.9000111764.70431040
#Darren EngellantCenter1072931070325756.100082630.80931325
#Darko RallisPoint Guard10641323130193751.491850.0172373.90131617
6Kris SergeantGuard/Forward107818790305158.8111668.871258.3018723
7Steve IbensPoint Guard7516820143342.492339.1141687.50639
10Thomas Van De VondelSmall Forward100000030.00000000001
11Pieter LoridonSmall Forward4449420162759.371450.05683.30966
16Christophe BeghinForward/Center3741003475.00001250.00415
 Total 1082029410161029157151.07216244.416622673.5029499213

Antwerp Giants

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
#Pat LauwerysGuard/Forward1142301590133339.41616.7152171.40301129
#Benoit RasquinPoint Guard813362041040.01616.74666.703814
#Tom SchellemansCenter87423550326350.8000101190.9023724
#Earl JohnsonForward/Center100000010.00000000000
#Vincent VermeirenForward/Center4220001333.30000000207
4Jan Van HoeckeGuard515300040.0010.01250.00535
5Yves DupontCenter121326321805812646.04757.1122157.10631331
6Pieter Van HoeckeGuard1212201250.00000000112
7Roger HugginsForward/Center12192119284507515548.43475.0397154.901192733
8Louis RoweSmall Forward1640002825.01250.01250.00441
12Herbert BaertPower Forward106848890307042.91425.071450.00481332
13Wim VanhaeleShooting Guard121251712404311338.1206431.3192479.20171629
14Michael HugerPoint Guard1218418371706313447.0214645.7374484.10183026
 Total 12841333137101032272244.65214037.114521667.10333133233

Court

Forum Aalst

Leave a Reply