fbpx

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2019-'20

Lotto ArenaSchijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Merksem
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
BELFIUS MONS-HAINAUT – A
70 - 52
Final Score
Team1234T
Antwerp1617201770
Mons1215141152
REB
36
AST
22
STL
6
BLK
3
PF
17
28
REB
12
AST
5
STL
1
BLK
23
PF
Game Statistics
47.6%
Field goal percentage
22.7%
3-pointer percentage
41.7%
Free throw percentage
36.0%
Field goal percentage
11.1%
3-pointer percentage
73.7%
Free throw percentage

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
5Owen Klassen Center11186966.711100.03742.99541011216
10Vanwijn, HansForward11275862.51333.30006154003211
22Kesteloot, VincentForward11263650.0020.0000303110006
11Victor SandersGuard11211616.7030.0000101120032
55Rupnik, LukaPoint Guard11191520.01250.0000000600103
1Van Den Eynde, BastiaanPoint Guard102000000000000000010
7Donkor, DennisShooting Guard10213560.01333.3000202110027
12Bleijenbergh, VrenzGuard/Forward1017040.0040.0000404510030
13De Ridder, NielsForward102000000000000000010
14Rogiers, RobyCenter1061250.0000020.0110100012
23Dudzinski, DavePower Forward10203650.01250.0000404210017
28Fall Faye, IbrahimaForward/Center102171258.3020.02366.76240023116
 Total 10200306347.652222.751241.736927226381770

Staff

Mons

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
14Van Caeneghem, SanderForward/Center11214580.0000000211000348
8Cage, JustinForward11231250.011100.0000413010043
5Barnes, Auston Small Forward112851050.0020.00007250001210
0Smith, ArikGuard113031030.0040.05683.32023102211
3Adamovic, FilipPoint Guard11311714.31616.74580.0413500137
1Lambot, AnthonyGuard1013040.0010.022100.0101300202
7Katin ReinhardtGuard/Forward10213742.9020.0000606000126
10Freeman, LennardPower Forward10121250.00001425.0101121253
11Mortant, ZaccharieGuard107010.0000000000010000
20Giancaterino, LorenzoShooting Guard1011020.0020.022100.0101000002
23Moris, StéphaneForward/Center103000000000000000010
 Total 10200185036.021811.1141973.7285231251122352

Staff

Court

Lotto Arena

Leave a Reply