fbpx

Antwerp Giants vs Spirou Basket

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2020-'21

Lotto ArenaSchijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Merksem
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
SPIROU BASKET CHARLEROI – A
74 - 77
Final Score
Team1234T
Antwerp1222231774
Spirou1919182177
REB
36
AST
17
STL
10
BLK
4
PF
22
38
REB
12
AST
2
STL
3
BLK
20
PF
Game Statistics
36.0%
Field goal percentage
30.4%
3-pointer percentage
65.0%
Free throw percentage
48.2%
Field goal percentage
27.3%
3-pointer percentage
65.4%
Free throw percentage

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Gibbs, SterlingPoint Guard113082040.01520.01250.00008002218
13De Ridder, NielsForward11281425.0010.0000413020132
12Bleijenbergh, VrenzGuard/Forward11281520.0030.0020.0505422232
22Kesteloot, Vincent Forward11365862.52450.022100.011382200114
23Dudzinski, DavePower Forward113161735.33742.93475.09360001218
#Cofer, PhilPower Forward10131714.300022100.0211001024
0Branch, StephaunGuard102041040.01250.04666.72201410513
#Bigby-Williams, KavellForward/Center1091333.30001250.0303000233
7Donkor, DennisShooting Guard105010.0010.0000000200010
 Total 10200277536.072330.4132065.03610261710482274

Spirou

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Hammink, ShaneGuard/Forward113241330.81616.7020.0909201319
4Llorente, SergioPoint Guard1122030.0020.011100.0303610451
5Libert, AlexandreGuard112881747.14944.45683.33032101225
7Lambrecht, TimForward11274850.0020.011100.0918002149
21De Vreede, IvoCenter111833100.0000000000000136
13Schoepen, Yoeri Forward102422100.011100.066100.08170000111
1Fogang, NoahForward101422100.00001250.0110000005
7Zappulla, NoahShooting Guard107010.0010.0000000000100
8Botuli, NoéGuard/Forward10183650.0010.01616.7404200617
9Bronchart, ThibautPower Forward101011100.000022100.0101000034
 Total 10200275648.262227.3172665.4383351223172077

Court

Lotto Arena

Leave a Reply