fbpx

Spirou Basket vs Antwerp Giants

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2020-'21

SpiroudomeRue des Olympiades 2, 6000 Charleroi
SPIROU BASKET CHARLEROI – A
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
78 - 83
Final Score
Team1234T
Spirou1424162478
Antwerp2724151783
REB
36
AST
20
STL
6
BLK
1
PF
23
41
REB
16
AST
11
STL
4
BLK
14
PF
Game Statistics
39.1%
Field goal percentage
47.2%
3-pointer percentage
70.0%
Free throw percentage
42.4%
Field goal percentage
34.6%
3-pointer percentage
82.8%
Free throw percentage

Spirou

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Llorente, Sergio Point Guard113181266.74580.022100.05055202422
5Libert, AlexandreGuard113472035.051338.50003038003419
7Lambrecht, TimForward114031030.01520.00001257111217
9Bronchart, ThibautPower Forward118020.0000000110100110
15Hammink, ShaneGuard/Forward11271250.01250.0000422310033
1Fogang, NoahForward10182633.31250.02450.0303120037
11Noterman, MoussaSmall Forward101011100.0000000312100122
13Schoepen, YoeriForward102351338.55955.60004130001415
20Samardzic, VukanGuard109030.00003475.0110000213
 Total 10200276939.1173647.271070.03611252061122378

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Gibbs, SterlingPoint Guard112551145.53837.56875.05053100219
12Bleijenbergh, Vrenz Guard/Forward113241136.43933.3101283.3111102213221
13De Ridder, NielsForward11141333.3010.0000110110012
22Kesteloot, VincentForward1116030.0000000000000110
23Dudzinski, DavePower Forward11265955.61333.322100.06240221113
0Branch, StephaunGuard102541040.02366.70007161203110
5Bigby-Williams, KavellCenter101533100.000044100.06421101110
7Donkor, DennisShooting Guard10711100.0000000000200002
9Van Den Eynde, NielsGuard10151520.0010.0010.0330410342
15Cofer, PhilPower Forward10251333.3010.022100.0202211114
 Total 10200255942.492634.6242982.841122916114131483

Court

Spiroudome

Leave a Reply