fbpx

Okapi Aalst vs Antwerp Giants

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2020-'21

Forum AalstAlbrechtlaan 115, 9300 Aalst
OKAPI AALST – A
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
95 - 111
Final Score
Team1234T
Aalst2128242295
Antwerp26313321111
REB
28
AST
14
STL
5
BLK
3
PF
20
25
REB
21
AST
13
STL
3
BLK
17
PF
Game Statistics
53.8%
Field goal percentage
50.0%
3-pointer percentage
92.3%
Free throw percentage
58.9%
Field goal percentage
50.0%
3-pointer percentage
80.0%
Free throw percentage

Aalst

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
0McGriff, CameronSmall Forward113271353.85955.622100.04131003321
1Vladimir Mihailovic Point Guard1136162369.671070.011100.06153234340
3Maras, IvanPower Forward11261714.3030.0000514100202
5Vujosevic, BogicPoint Guard11316875.000044100.04132103316
23Kuta, NathanCenter111111100.00001250.0110000223
10Schauvlieger, SteffGuard102000000000000000010
11Geukens, SenneShooting Guard10192366.71250.022100.0000200017
13Badji, PapeCenter10271714.3000000844220342
15Marchant, DorianGuard/Forward10161333.3020.022100.0000300134
 Total 10200356553.8132650.0121392.3289191453182095

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
0Branch, StephaunGuard113061346.2010.022100.06244403314
4Gibbs, Sterling Point Guard1126111573.36785.722100.03036300130
7Donkor, DennisShooting Guard11152540.01333.3000101000125
12Bleijenbergh, VrenzGuard/Forward11281714.31520.01250.0404321224
13De Ridder, NielsForward11214666.7020.01250.0220010149
9Van Den Eynde, NielsGuard10175862.52450.011100.01013001213
11De Ridder, ThijsForward10511100.00001250.0000000023
22Kesteloot, VincentForward10234666.711100.0000101120019
23Dudzinski, DavePower Forward103591275.02366.744100.07344120024
 Total 10200437358.9132650.0121580.02571821133817111

Court

Forum Aalst

Leave a Reply